How we use your Personal Data Concerning Your Health Condition

We may collect, use, disclose, share and process data on your Health Condition, including information about your health, previous or current medical records where such collection, use, disclosure, sharing or processing is necessary for medical purposes, or for the purposes enumerated in “How We Use Your Personal Data.” To the extent that your consent is required under the Philippine Data Privacy Act (Republic Act No. 10173), and its implementing rules and regulations in such case, you hereby agree and consent to the collection, use, disclosure, sharing or processing of data regarding your Health Condition.

Consent for Data Processing, Transfer and Sharing

You agree that your personal data as described in “Personal Data We Collect” may be collected, processed, transferred, shared stored or retained by us, our affiliates, subsidiaries (including RGF EXECUTIVE SEARCH PHILIPPINES, INC.), related companies, service providers or agents for the purpose(s) described in this Global Privacy Policy.

To the extent required by law, the disclosure of personal data in the situation described in “How We Share Your Personal Data” and “Data Transfer Outside of Country” will be covered by a data sharing agreement or any similar agreement between us and the third party entity located in or outside the Philippines who will receive and process your personal data so that proper safeguards can be put in place to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the personal data processed, prevent its use for unauthorized purposes, and generally, to comply with the provisions of the Philippine Data Privacy Act (Republic Act No. 10173), and its implementing rules and regulations. You hereby consent to the collection, sharing and processing of your personal data in such case.   

Data Subject’s Rights

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data in cases where consent is required by law to process your personal data. However, please note that withdrawal of such consent may prevent us from providing necessary services to you. To withdraw your consent, please contact us using the contact details in the “Contact Us” section.

To the extent required by applicable law, you may have rights regarding your personal data, including, without limitation, the right to (1) be informed of the processing of such data, (2) access, (3) correction, (4) suspension, (5) withdrawal, (6) blocking, (7) removal or destruction, (8) cessation of processing, and (9) indemnification for damages, whenever applicable. To assert your data subject’s rights, please contact us using the contact details in the “Contact Us” section.

Contact Us

If you have any queries or concerns about the Global Privacy Policy, this annex, or how we process your personal data, you may contact us using the following contact details:

Ms. Heidi Buencamino

Data Protection Officer

RGF Executive Search Philippines, Inc.

 

Email: dpa_ph@rgf-executive.com

Telephone No.: +63(2) 811-6258

Fax No.: +63(2) 811-6260

Postal Address: RGF Executive Search Philippines, Inc., Unit 1, 5th Floor Citibank Center Building, 8741 Paseo de Roxas, Makati City, Philippines